Managerial History

1967 – 1971: Noel Willis
1971 – 1973: Jimmy Walker
1973 – 1976: George Willis
1977 – 1981: Sam Robinson
1983 – 1984: Raymond Nesbitt
1984 – 1985: Willie Forbes
1986 – 1999: Alfie Wylie
1999 – 1999: Alan Frazer
1999 – 2001: Ronnie Cromie
2001 – 2006: Jim Gardiner
2006 – 2007: Shane Reddish
2007 – Feb 2011: Niall Currie
May 2011 – Aug 2013: Colin Malone
Aug 2013 – Dec 2013: Gary McKinstry
Dec 2013 – Dec 2014: Brian Adair
Jan 2015 – May 2015: Noel Mitchell
May 2015 – Jan 2016: Stephen Uprichard/Steven Hawe
Jan 2016 – Sep 2016: Gerald Boyle
Sep 2016 – Present: Dean Smith