Fixtures 2013/14 | Loughgall Football Club

Fixtures 2013/14

Date Time Comp Venue Opposition Result Scorers
10 Jul 7.30pm Friendly H Glenavon L 2 – 3 McCann, Cochrane
16 Jul 7.30pm Friendly Lurgan JHS Silverwood United
18 Jul 7.30pm Friendly H Dollingstown L 1 – 3
23 Jul 8.00pm Friendly H Ardstraw
27 Jul 11.00am Friendly H Ivan Marshall Trophy
30 Jul 7.30pm Friendly A Grove United W 7 – 0
3 Aug 3.00pm Friendly H Ards L 0 – 9
5 Aug 7.30pm Friendly H Fivemiletown United W 3 – 1 Brady, Cochrane, Haire
10 Aug 3.00pm League A Knockbreda L 1 – 3 Boyle
13 Aug 7.45pm LC A Moyola Park W 3 – 2 Haire (2), Carson
17 Aug 3.00pm League H Lisburn Distillery L 1 – 2 Carson
24 Aug 3.00pm League A Coagh United W 3 – 2 Haire, Lavery, Ballard
26 Aug 7.45pm LC A Coleraine L 1 – 2 (AET) Haire
7 Sep 3.00pm League A Larne L 0 – 2
14 Sep 3.00pm BRC H Killymoon Rangers W 10 – 2 Ryan (2), Carson (2), Haire (2), Rooney (2), Ferguson, Bradley
21 Sep 3.00pm League H Bangor D 2 – 2 Boyle, o.g.
28 Sep 2.30pm BRC H Annagh United W 4 – 1 Ryan (2), Lavery, Boyle (p)
5 Oct 3.00pm League H Dundela Postponed
12 Oct 3.00pm League A H&W Welders W 2 – 1 Ryan (2)
19 Oct 3.00pm League H Coagh United W 4 – 2 Haire (4)
26 Oct 3.00pm League A Institute D 1 – 1 Ryan
29 Oct 7.45pm MUC H Rathfriland Rangers L 0 – 2
2 Nov 2.00pm League H Limavady United W 4 – 1 Boyle (2), Haire, Carson
9 Nov 3.00pm League A Donegal Celtic L 2 – 4 Haire, Carson
16 Nov 2.00pm League H Carrick Rangers L 0 – 2
26 Nov 7.30pm BRC H Armagh City L 1 – 2 Lavery
30 Nov 3.00pm League A Dergview D 1 – 1 Haire
7 Dec 3.00pm IC A Armagh City L 0 – 2
14 Dec 3.00pm INT A Albert Foundry W 7 – 0 Ryan (3), Brady (2), Lavery, McParland
4 Jan 3.00pm League A Lisburn Distillery L 1 – 2 Ryan
18 Jan 2.00pm League H H&W Welders L 2 – 3 Costello (2)
1 Feb 1.30pm INT A Knockbreda L 1 – 4 McKee
15 Feb 3.00pm League A Carrick Rangers W 2 – 1 Moffatt, Costello
22 Feb 3.00pm League H Donegal Celtic L 1 – 3 Ryan
1 Mar 3.00pm League H Dergview D 1 – 1 Bradley
8 Mar 3.00pm League A Limavady United W 2 – 1 Bradley, Costello
15 Mar 3.00pm League H Knockbreda W 1 – 0 Moffatt
18 Mar 7.45pm League A Ballyclare Comrades L 0 – 2 Costello (2), Bradley, Moffatt, Cully, Carson
22 Mar 3.00pm League H Institute D 5 – 5 Costello (3), Bradley, Rooney
25 Mar 7.45pm League H Dundela D 3 – 3 Costello, o.g., Bradley
5 Apr 3.00pm League A Bangor L 1 – 6 Rooney
12 Apr 3.00pm League H Ballyclare Comrades W 6 – 4 Costello (2), Bradley, Moffatt, Cully, Carson
19 Apr 3.00pm League H Larne W 1 – 0 Bradley
26 Apr 3.00pm League A Dundela L 1 – 2 Costello
healthlibr.com