Fixtures 2011/12 | Loughgall Football Club

Fixtures 2011/12

Date Time Comp Venue Opposition Result Scorers
9 Jul 2.00pm Friendly H Glenavon L 1 – 4 Verner
14 Jul 7.30pm Friendly A Donegal Celtic L 0 – 3 -
16 Jul 2.30pm Friendly A Derriaghy W 2 – 0 Pedlow, Teggart
18 Jul 7.30pm IMT H Dungannon Swifts L 2 – 3 Pedlow, Malone
21 Jul 7.30pm Friendly A Lurgan Celtic W 2 – 1 Pedlow (2)
28 Jul 7.30pm Friendly H Portadown L 1 – 3 Malone
30 Jul 3.00pm Friendly H Lisburn Distillery L 1 – 6 Malone
2 Aug 7.00pm Friendly A Rathfrilland W 6 – 0 Pedlow (p), Teggart (2), Emerson, Malone, Brady
6 Aug 3.00pm League A Ards W 3 – 2 Brady, Guy, Hawthorne
13 Aug 3.00pm League H Dergview D 1 – 1 Emerson
20 Aug 3.00pm League H Larne D 1 – 1 Pedlow
30 Aug 7.45pm IRN-BRU A Glebe Rangers W 3 – 2 Hall, Verner, Pedlow
3 Sept 3.00pm League A Institute L 1 – 2 Verner (p)
10 Sept 2.30pm BRC H Coagh United W 1 – 0 Verner (p)
17 Sept 3.00pm League H Bangor W 4 – 0 o.g., Doyle, Malone (2)
20 Sept 7.45pm IRN-BRU A Dungannon Swifts L 0 – 4 -
23 Sept 7.45pm League H Tobermore Utd W 4 – 0 Keenan, Malone, Verner, Hall
1 Oct 3.00pm League A Glebe Rangers W 5 – 3 King (2), Verner (2, 1p), Doyle
8 Oct 3.00pm League H Limavady Utd D 2 – 2 Doyle, Verner (p)
15 Oct 2.30pm BRC H Killymoon Rangers W 11 – 1 Doyle (3, 2p), Pedlow (2), Teggart, Keenan (2), Verner, Hawthorne, Malone
22 Oct 3.00pm League A Banbridge Town L 2 – 3 Verner (2)
29 Oct 3.00pm League H Warrenpoint Town L 0 – 2 -
2 Nov 7.45pm MUC H Seapatrick W 7 – 0 Teggart (2), Doyle (3, 2 p’s), Pedlow, Keenan
5 Nov 3.00pm League H Newry City W 3 – 2 o.g., Doyle (2, 1p)
8 Nov 7.30pm BRC H Annagh United W 2 – 1 Teggart, Malone
12 Nov 2.00pm League A H&W Welders L 0 – 1 -
26 Nov 3.00pm League A Limavady Utd D 0 – 0 -
3 Dec 2.00pm League H Ballinamallard Utd L 1 – 4 Verner
6 Dec 7.30pm MUC H Armagh City Postponed
10 Dec 2.30pm Irish Cup H Chimney Corner W 5 – 0 Malone (p), Verner, o.g., Guy, Hall
17 Dec 2.00pm League A Bangor D 2 – 2 Doyle, Guy
26 Dec 11.00am BRC H Lurgan Celtic L 0 – 1 -
31 Dec 2.00pm League H Banbridge Town W 2 – 0 Doyle (2)
7 Jan 1.30pm INT A Dungiven W 3 – 1 Emerson (2), Doyle
14 Jan 2.00pm Irish Cup A Coagh United D 2 – 2 Hawthorne, Keenan
17 Jan 7.30pm MUC H Armagh City W 1 – 0 Doyle
24 Jan 7.45pm Irish Cup H Coagh United L 1 – 2 Doyle
28 Jan 1.30pm INT A Ballynahinch United L 1 – 2 Hawthorne
4 Feb 3.00pm League H H&W Welders W 2 – 0 Pedlow, Malone (p)
7 Feb 7.45pm MUC A Newry City L 0 – 3 -
25 Feb 3.00pm League A Larne W 3 – 2 Teggart (2), Ferguson
3 Mar 3.00pm League H Ards W 2 – 1 Teggart, Hall
17 Mar 3.00pm League A Ballinamallard Utd L 0 – 3 -
24 Mar 3.00pm League H Glebe Rangers L 0 – 1 -
31 Mar 3.00pm League A Dergview L 1 – 3 Malone
7 Apr 3.00pm League H Institute L 3 – 4 Hall, Doyle, Pedlow
21 Apr 3.00pm League A Warrenpoint Town W 1 – 0 Guy
24 Apr 7.45pm League A Newry City L 0 – 2 -
28 Apr 2.00pm League A Tobermore Utd W 2 – 0 Carson, Pedlow
healthlibr.com